Thursday, October 9, 2014

Removing fuzzballs and other fibers stuck under my skin (scalp)

so I have been complaining for years now about this really active spot on the top left side of my head. WELL I have once again been removing hair follicles from the root and have finally come to a better understanding of what may have been going on up there. I removed my hair in this was a few years ago but I didn't do it right so the problem although got better still remained.

I have taken some notes to remind me of my findings..the first 1 is ingrown hairs..that seemed to be a big part of the problem and not just ingrown hairs but pretty long ones..felt like I was ripping open a bag of johnny cat litter when I would remove these "fibers". They look kinda like my hair but much darker and often thicker..and hair is kinky. I also discovered foreign straigt hairs growning in with my hair follicles or with these new or changed dark black 'hairs" making it very uncomfortable (not enough room for all the crap goin on) I found 2 little bugs which looked like little parasites and flushed them..also discovered that there were bumps under my skin which were trapped fiber balls and that's why I was pullin so much stuff "fibers" out of that spot. I also saw twig like hairs..really straight and almost swollen Infected) looking. Small things that looked like they could be dead bugs (if I had a microscope) or they were just bits of trapped broken ingrown hairs idk but I do know I have not felt so much RELIEF in a very long time. Neosporin really helps with plucking and preventing infection. Everytime I pulled a hair from a soar spot the soar spot went away like last time but I left the bump..eventhough it still bothered me I didn't finish cleaning out my scalp. Its weird often I had to pluck a hair from an area close to but not really right next to the soar area inorder to get the soarness to go away.. yeah the johnny cat thing..the perforated seal on the bag..when it rips..same felling..then a little swelling but then more raised area..then when a fiber ball comes out that's when the bumps go away..i also found something that looked like a broken piece of my nail stuck in the soarest spot (lots of stuff in the spot but with every removal of a foreign item..more and more relief until finally...gone) oh yeah I finally had to take a sharp knife and gently scrape the bump open btw. I think those two bugs were up to know good in there for sure twisting my hairs and fibers around causing confusion along with causing itching and scabbing and ingrown situations.

I took antibiotics for 7 days last month..once again needed it..helped my energy level and probably helped with antagonistic soar spots as well..happy to say its been two years since last I needed antibiotics and this time it was only for a week as opposed to almost one year :). (Had a gastro/ulcer issue) I am hoping this time I finally got THE SPOT! and hopefully it wont return..FOR THE MOST PART i swear that damn spot and a few others are the only things reminding me of this horrible affliction these days. I really have come a long way fighting this illness. thus far...



oh also been inhaling kids gummy vitamins with iodine (potassium iodide)..lots lately.. oh and been having some cramping issues..think its barium poisoning. Potassium (ie.. Greek yogart, pickle juice and bananas) helps cramping.

And NO I have not been back to a doc since 2011 or so lol too traumatic.. im traumatized enough..hee hee. SERIOUSLY!

Wednesday, July 23, 2014

What I have learned (updated 8/2/2014)

Vermox antiparasitic
Ampicillin antibiotics
Tetracycline antibiotics
Bay Leaves
Vitamins, Minerals, H20, Oxygen (healthy eating, healthy mind)

OH & MARIJUANNA REALLY HELPS AS WELL.. did I leave that important fact out of all my many post? I do apologize ;)

my scalp symptoms are definitely parasitic..

took vermox last year and most muscle spasms stopped

scalp suddenly began being really active last few weeks after a long break so I took two Rx Vermox pills (got last ones on Ebay), one Friday, the other Saturday and will take another in 2wks (actually has been almost two weeks now). They are one dose pills.. I took 2 for good measure. Right away I felt the die off. That damn active spot started up first. 2nd pill there was much less reaction but really did need 2nd pill. Crazy how many dancing fibers came out yesterday. Freaky that they were still dancing. Urgh!

from scalp (fuzz ball and fishing line like fiber) and fishing line like fiber also came out of belly button

(a few weeks later now and my scalp feels lots of relief..i really needed to take the vermox..I flaked last year and only took 1 pill but did realize my bad muscle spasms pretty much stopped after that 1 pill)the Neosporin with pain relief is awesome on soar spots and may kill or evict some bacteria/parasites, or so it seems anyway. Currently I feel almost 100% with a constant yet slightly annoying scalp problem. Been feelin this well for some time now :) yes that's progress. 4 years later!

Friday, January 31, 2014

2014 update

Happy New Year All! Sorry its been awhile. Googles new all in one bull makes it difficult for me to sign in to this blog.

So anyway Im doing GREAT! No symptoms most of the time however last week I did have a strange thing happen. Felt like my symptoms were going off in a pattern for a couple days and there were bugs crawling on my scalp. I know for sure the latter because I felt something moving in that spot on top of my head that i always complain about. Hadnt felt much for a good while so i put rubbing alcohol, bleach and peroxide on my scalp..then i heard/felt a pop..there was also a bump and then for two days i felt crawling like a spider.. took a bit to get rid of it. Ok then I found SULFUR8 at Sallys Beauty supply and online..its a scalp/hair conditioner and its awesome!! Anyway..that was last week..this week im back to no symptoms really and only taking, noni Garcinia and b17 sometimes.